Herd Sires

Walking Herd Sires

ANCHOR D OZARK 81G

                BAR 5 SA STRIDE 413P

 ANCHOR D MR GIBBS 20Z 

                ANCHOR D TYRA 20T

                DOUBLE BAR D INTUITION

 ANCHOR D ADEL 81A

                ANCHOR D CHERISE 101S

Co-owned with Silver Lake Farms of Cartwright MB
 

VIRGINIA GAGE 34G

                STARWEST BRYCK

 BLACK GOLD CRUDE 

                PATS JANIS 3W

                BAR 5 SA BANKER 833R

 SS UNIQUE 34U FF

                SS RIKKI 25R FF

 

WOLFES FLOYD FF62F

                SIM-ROC C&B WESTERN

 BEL C&B WESTERN 2ND 

                ADRIAN

                BRINK AMOS S621

 WOLFES CANDY C138W

                BHR LADY MARIETTA H264E

BEL C&B WESTERN 2ND
BHR LADY MARIETTA H264E

BRINK CUSTER E773

                BRINK CAMPFIRE Y148

 BRINK FLEX C516

                BRINK N340

                BRINK LEVI X011

 BRINK CAROL C515

                BRINK U828

Co-owned with Wolfe's Fleckvieh of Sundre AB
BRINK CAMPFIRE Y148
BRINK N340

FGAF ELECTRIC AVENUE 140E

                SIBELLE DIRTY HARRY 25Z

 FGAF FRENCH ATTACK 010C

                VIRGINIAS JANE WEST

                BAR 5 P SA EVOLOUTION 418S

 GIBBONS DORALEE

                DORA LEE'S DUCHESS FF152T

Co-owned with Beechinor Land & Livestock Ltd. of Bentley AB
FGAF FRENCH ATTACK 010C
GIBBONS DORALEE

BLACK GOLD ELEVATION 20E

                BLCC MR ADONIS 30X

 SOUTHSEVAN MR ADONIS 96Z

                SOUTH SEVAN MISS 70S

                BAR 5 FF HEXAGON 412Y

BLACK GOLD MS FLORA 84B

                MFI FLORA 6144

Co-owned with Beehinor Bros. Simmentals of Bentley AB
SOUTHSEVAN MR ADONIS 96Z
BLACK GOLD MS FLORA 84B

RWR SULLY 9E

                FGAF SELDOM 835L

 JNR'S SALTON

                JNR'S MARGO 2ND

                CHAMPS ROMANO

 IPU MS. ROWEENA 204X

                K&S ROSALIND 45R

Co-owned with Lone Stone Farms of Westlock AB
JNR'S SALTON
JNR'S MARGO 2ND

RICOCHET RUSH 644D

                OH KAY XANDER FF44X

 RICOCHET ACE 347A

                DFM ROBERTA 526R

                VIRGINIA REDFORD FF

 RICOCHET URANIA 829U

                RICOCHET RAYNA 505R


RUSH PROGENY
RICOCHET ACE 347A
 

JNR BROKER

                SHAWACRES JAHARI 50L

 MFI BAM BAM

                MFI LOLITA 3107

                BEL C&B WESTERN 2ND

 JNR SHAMU

                KNIGHTS SHYANN 125B

MFI BAMBAM
JNR SHAMU
JNR SHAMU 

BROKER PROGENY

WOLFES DYNAMITE FF19D

                BAR 5 EVAN 440L

 WOLFES THUNDER FF60T

                BAR 5 MALISSA 823N

                HAXENT

 MFI ZAILA 78L

                MFL ZAILA 8Z

WOLFES THUNDER FF60T
MFL ZAILA 78L
DYNAMITE PROGENY

DOUBLE BAR D AERO 298B 

                WLSF ABRAHAM

 WLSF ABESLY

                WLSF PEGSLY

                PIRKACH

 PROSTOCK GRETCHEN 257Y

                PROSTOCK GABBY 6057S


AERO PROGENY

DOUBLE BAR D KITIMAT 237B

                WLSF KAUNLO

 WLSF KAIMAT 930X

                SALMON ARM SOBI 29R

                RV NICKLEBACK 6U

 DOUBLE BAR D LOLITA 188Z

            MFI LOLITA 4010

Co-owned with Wolfe's Fleckvieh of Sundre AB


KITIMAT PROGENY

BRINK GERONIMO A310

                BRINK P429

 BRINK LEVI X011

                BRINK T731

                BRINK FOCUS W952

 BRINK ANITA Y140

            BRINK 9436

Co-owned with Wolfe's Fleckvieh of Sundre AB
BRINK LEVI X011
BRINK CLARINDA E314 - found 3x in Geronimo's pedigree

GERONIMO PROGENY

Herd Sires Retired from Wolfe Farms 

BRINK KEVLAR FF620D

                BRINK HUCKLEBERRY Y158

 BRINK BULLET PROOF A342

                BRINK R785

                BRINK AMOS S621

 BRINK TARA Z293 ET

            BRINK N340

Co-owned with Wolfe's Fleckvieh of Sundre, AB 
BRINK BULLET PROOF A342
BRINK N340

KEVLAR PROGENY

WOLFES BREWSTER FF 78B 

                GIDSCO APPOLLO

 SMITHBILT MOLSON 21M

                JERICO'S DESIRE 21D

                HAXENT

 MFI ZAILA 78L

            MFL ZAILA 8Z

Co-owned with RDG Simmentals of Wildwood AB

BREWSTER PROGENY
SMITHBILT MOLSON 21M
MFL ZAILA 78L

WOLFE BIRNER FF 318B 

                SHAWACRES JAHARI 50L

 CHERRY CREEK CARLSBERG 2S

                K2 ANDREA 6C

                MFI JEREMIAH 8048

 SWANTEWITT ZAITH 57Z

                SWANTEWITT SAITH 213S

CHERRY CREEK CARSLBERG 2S
K2 ANDREA 6C


BIRNER PROGENY

SKORS CROCKET 32Y

               KENCO/MF POWERLINE 204L

 LBR CROCKET R81

               LBR NIGHT DREAM M22

               NUH BOLD ZIMA 1J

 NUH MS BOLD HORIZON 561R

               NUH MISS HORIZON 49L


CROCKET 32Y PROGENY

BEECH BROS X MAN 918X

                VIRGINIAS RED MARCIANO FF

 VIRGINIAS TALLAHASSEE

                DFM FAYETTE 627F

                DFM MARCUS 14M

 EAGLE-RIDGE RACHELLE 2R

                VIRGINIA MS. NELLY 31N

Co-owned with Wolfe's Fleckvieh of Sundre AB


X MAN PROGENY

VIRGINIA BARCELONA 46X 

                SMITHBILT MOLSON 2M

 CHAMPS ROMANO

                CHAMPS PRICILLA

                ANCHOR "T" TITANIC 22E

 ANCHOR "T" BARBI 46K

            ANCHOR "T" ILSE 10E

Co-owned with Swantewitt Simmentals of Peers AB
CHAMPS ROMANO
ANCHOR "T" BARBI 46X

BARCELONA PROGENY

ANCHOR D STING 184W

               GRINALTA'S GRIDIRON 403J

 DOUBLE BARD MAKE M PLLED

               GRINALTA'S CLASS ACT 11K

               STAR PALM II

 MS DD&E STAR GAZER  21B

               BSBL 7Z

Co-owned with Swantewitt Simmentals of Peers AB


STING PROGENY

 MFI JAHARI 8154

                 BHR DOORN G629E

 SHAWACRES JAHARI 50L

                 MISS SHAWACERS HEIDI 1H

                  ANTONIUS

 MFI PETRA 2059

                MFL ZAILA 8Z 

SHAWACRES JAHARI 50L
MFI PETRA 2059

JAHARI 8154 PROGENY 


DSLS DEVAN FF 51T

           SALERIKA EVAN

 BAR 5 SA EVAN 440L

           AI-AI SISKA

               JACK PINE BALI 114F               

 DSLS MAYA FF8M 

              JACK PINE ALMRAUSHCH 96E  

DEVAN PROGENY

BAR 5 SA EVAN 440L
JACK PINE ALMRAUSCH 96E

WOLFE STEIGER FF 32S

                GREAT GUNS MOSES 50D

 LITTLE GUNS KRISTOFF

              GREAT GUNS LINDA 5G

              KCN E208

 GAR'S HAVEN JILLIAN

               GREAT GUNS ADRIENNE 29A

STEIGER PROGENY

GREAT GUNS MOSES 50D
GAR'S HAVEN JILLIAN

WOLFES STETSON FF 35S

            MON-BIJOU MAGNUM

 ELDANDI 907H

             WISP-WILL PEGGY 5TH

             SH ROMULUS F53R

 GREAT GUNS MITZI 11X

            GREAT GUNNS MARI-ANN

ELDANDI 907H
GREAT GUNS MITZI 11X


STETSON PROGENY 

ANCHOR D MESSIAH 87R 

                 CANAIDIAN NEFF

 DORA LEE NATIVE SON

                 R.H. PATRICIA

                 GREAT GUNS HOSEA

 ANCHOR D EMILY 87J

                 MS PRL EMMA 101E


MESSIAH PROGENY

WOLFE'S PASTA FF510N

            ELDANDI 907H

 SALMON ARM ELTANO

            SALMON ARM JEAN 86H

            JACK PINE JOHANN 22E

 JACK PINE JETTA FF510J 

                 JACK PINE MARIKA 51F

JACK PINE JOHANN 22E
 


PASTA PROGENY

 MVS GUNNER 1N

              ANTONIUS

 GIDSCO APPOLO 3F 

              MFL BRENDA 65B

               MRLN RODEN

 MTV CINDI 3K

              BEL WENDY 02H

GIDSCO APPOLO 3F
 

 

GUNNER PROGENY

JACK PINE LAREDO FF98K

           BALTIMORE

 JACK PINE BANJO FF112H

           GREAT GUNS MITZI 11X

           PASTA

 JACK PINE ELAN 98E

                ALMRAUSCH 

PASTA
JACK PINE ELAN 98E
LAREDO PROGENY